?

Log in

No account? Create an account
A Silhouette. [entries|friends|calendar]
Registered Trademark

[ website | Fish Shit ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[04 Jun 2006|10:12pm]
[ mood | drained ]

I took pictures of random people we drove past today.
This one indian guy looks very confused.
It delighted me.

1 comment|post comment

[04 Jun 2006|03:52pm]
Fucking shit.

I fucking typed a whole fucking entry here...
and it fukcing went to a shit page cus i accidentaly hit enter.

I hope the people in charge contract a viral disease which slowly eats away at them, so they can see them selves dying (this is the death plot I made out for my spanish and seminar teachers, I hate them).
2 comments|post comment

Finaly [04 Jun 2006|03:45pm]
I have returned after a long winter break, no?

Summer is finally upon us, well almost, and I couldnt be fucking happier.

Movies and pizza on Thursday, makin sandwiches on Friday, Sixflags on Saturday, and today Danelles graduation party. Not too shabby of a weekend-ish-ness. Plus tomarrow I only gotta go to my first block class (which wasby my choice cus were doing the actual final and crap and yeah) and then goin to the museum with my mom and Eric of the rest of the day.

Then, one day of regular school, 3 short days of finals, and then im free. Thank the gods I dont believe in.

Alright I gotta go change, doesnt my new LJ look so purdy?
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]